Route 408 - St. Clement Danes

Denham, The Chalfonts, Amersham & Chorleywood


Pickup Point Pickup Time Fare Zone Buy Tickets
Denham Station Bus stop Orbital Road
07:30 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Bus Stop Denham Avenue (Village Road)
07:32 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Lower Road, Chalfont St Peter (School Lane)
07:40 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Lower Road, Chalfont St. Peter, Budgens Car Park
07:40 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Rickmansworth Lane (Wheelers Orchard)
07:43 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Rickmansworth Lane top end
07:45 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Joiners Lane / Upway
07:46 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

London Road / Kings Road
07:47 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Cherry Acre
07:48 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Chalfont St, Giles London Road, Bus stop by Vets
07:50 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Cokes Lane (Snells Lane)
07:54 A Buy Tickets

or £2.50 *

Chalfont and Latimer Station Amersham Road all stops
07:55 - £1.00
St. Clement Danes School
08:05 - -

* Pay as you go and a 10 journey clipper ticket is available directly from the driver for £20