Route 408 - St. Clement Danes

Denham, The Chalfonts, Amersham & Chorleywood


Pickup Point Pickup Time Fare Zone Buy Tickets
Denham Station Bus stop Orbital Road
07:20 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Bus Stop Denham Avenue (Village Road)
07:22 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Lower Road, Chalfont St Peter (School Lane)
07:26 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Lower Road, Chalfont St. Peter, Budgens Car Park
07:30 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Rickmansworth Lane (Wheelers Orchard)
07:33 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Rickmansworth Lane top end
07:35 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Misbourne Avenue Top End
07:36 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Chalfont St, Giles London Road, Bus stop by Vets
07:40 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Cokes Lane (Snells Lane)
07:44 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

Chalfont and Latimer Station
07:45 A Buy Tickets

or £1.20 *

Amersham Road all stops
07:46 A Buy Tickets

or £2.70 *

St. Clement Danes School
07:55 - -

* £22 Weekly Clipper tickets available from the driver - as well as single fares